🏏 Bangladesh vs Pakistan T20: Today 3:00 PM ⚽ UEFA Champions League Quarter-Finals — This Week 🏏 IPL 2026 Playoffs: Exclusive Odds at 284bd 🎾 Wimbledon — Live Betting Now Open 🏏 BPL New Season Schedule Released ⚽ Premier League Final Matchday: View on 284bd 🏏 Bangladesh vs Pakistan T20: Today 3:00 PM ⚽ UEFA Champions League Quarter-Finals — This Week 🏏 IPL 2026 Playoffs: Exclusive Odds at 284bd 🎾 Wimbledon — Live Betting Now Open 🏏 BPL New Season Schedule Released ⚽ Premier League Final Matchday: View on 284bd

Live Events & Tournaments

284bd Sports Events — Live schedules, odds & exclusive bonuses for cricket, football & the World Cup

Thousands of Sports Events go live on 284bd every day — from Bangladesh home matches to the top leagues in Europe. Schedules, odds, and event-specific offers, all in one place.

0

Daily Live Events

0

Sports Category

0

Cricket Markets Per Match

0

Hours Live Support

What are Sports Events on 284bd?

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's passion, it's celebration, a culture that stretches from neighbourhood fields to national stadiums. Calling toss predictions with friends on a Chittagong beach, watching a live match from a Dhaka rooftop — 284bd makes these moments even more thrilling.

284bd's sports events section is more than just a list of matches. You'll find exclusive odds for each event, event-specific bonus offers, toss prediction markets, and live in-play updates. When a major tournament begins, 284bd builds a dedicated event page around it — bringing every market and offer together in one place.

Players from Chittagong say there's something uniquely satisfying about opening 284bd on your phone by the sea and watching live toss odds for a Bangladesh match. Betting on who wins the toss, then watching the live odds shift with every moment of the game — that's the experience 284bd is built to deliver.

284bd

Upcoming & Live Events

This week's top sports events on 284bd.

LIVE
Bangladesh vs Pakistan
Today 3:00 PM — T20 Series, Match 1

The opening match of a three-game T20 series between Bangladesh and Pakistan at Mirpur's Shere Bangla Stadium. Bangladesh holds a notable home advantage.

1.88Bangladesh
2.05Pakistan
1.65Toss — Ban
Featured
Real Madrid vs Bayern
Tonight 12:45 AM — Champions League Quarter

The standout match of the UEFA Champions League Quarter-Finals — Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich, the classic European clash at the Bernabéu.

1.70Real
3.80Draw
2.30Bayern
Coming Soon
IPL 2026 Playoffs
Friday 7:30 PM — Qualifier 1

The IPL 2026 playoff stage is underway. Qualifier 1 sees the top two sides of the season face off. Exclusive IPL offers available on 284bd.

1.95Team 1
1.92Team 2
50+Market
Coming Soon
Man City vs Arsenal
Saturday 10:00 PM — Premier League

Two direct title rivals go head-to-head in the Premier League title race. The result of this match could completely reshape the standings.

1.78Man City
3.60Draw
2.18Arsenal
Coming Soon
Wimbledon — 3rd Round
Sunday 4:00 PM — Grand Slam

Several top-seeded matches in the third round of Wimbledon. Set handicap and game count markets available for every match on 284bd.

15+Match
Set HandicapMarket
Coming Soon
Bangladesh ODI Series
Next week — 3-match series

Bangladesh's national team hosts an upcoming ODI series at home. 284bd features special markets on series winner, top run-scorer, and leading wicket-taker.

Series WinnerMarket
Player PropsMarket
LIVE
Bangladesh vs Pakistan
Today 3:00 PM — T20 Series

The opening match of the T20 series at Mirpur. Bangladesh are favourites with home advantage. 50+ markets live, including toss prediction.

1.88Bangladesh
2.05Pakistan
Featured
IPL 2026 Playoffs
Friday, 7:30 PM

Special bonus offers are available for the IPL Playoffs. From Series Winner to individual match toss markets — find them all at 284bd.

50+Market
Special BonusIPL Offers
Coming Soon
Bangladesh ODI Series
Next Week

A home ODI series. Exclusive Series Winner, Top Run-Scorer, and Top Wicket-Taker markets available only at 284bd.

3 MatchesSeries
Player PropsMarket
Featured
Real Madrid vs Bayern
Tonight 12:45 AM — Champions League

One of the biggest matches in the Champions League. Live betting with 1X2, handicap, over/under, and BTTS markets all available.

1.70Real
3.80Draw
2.30Bayern
Coming Soon
Man City vs Arsenal
Saturday 10:00 PM — Premier League

The title-deciding Premier League match. Both sides have been in outstanding form this season. Corner and card markets are also available on 284bd.

1.78City
3.60Draw
2.18Arsenal
Coming Soon
Wimbledon 3rd Round
Sunday 4:00 PM — Grand Slam

15+ matches in the third round. Find Set Handicap, Game Count, and Match Winner markets at 284bd.

15+Match
Set HandicapMarket

This Week's Match Schedule

Featured matches and odds for the next 7 days on 284bd.

Match Date & Time Team 1 Draw Team 2 Category
Bangladesh vs Pakistan
T20 Series, Match 1 • Mirpur
Today, 3:00 PM 1.88 — 2.05 🏏 Cricket
Real Madrid vs Bayern
UCL Quarter-Final • Madrid
Today, 12:45 AM 1.70 3.80 2.30 ⚽ Football
IPL — Playoff Qualifier 1
IPL 2026 Playoffs • Ahmedabad
Friday, 7:30 PM 1.95 — 1.92 🏏 Cricket
Man City vs Arsenal
Premier League • Etihad
Saturday, 10:00 PM 1.78 3.60 2.18 ⚽ Football
Bangladesh vs Pakistan T20
T20 Series, Match 2 • Chittagong
Sunday, 3:00 PM 1.85 — 2.10 🏏 Cricket
Barcelona vs Atlético
La Liga • Camp Nou
Monday, 1:00 AM 1.65 3.80 2.60 ⚽ Football
India vs Australia ODI
ODI Series, 3rd Match • Mumbai
Wednesday, 2:00 PM 1.95 — 1.98 🏏 Cricket

Odds change in real time. Log in to your 284bd account for live odds.

284bd

Live Events on Mobile from Narayanganj

Sitting by the Buriganga on an evening in Narayanganj, opening 284bd on your phone, and watching live odds for Bangladesh's match — this is no longer an unusual scene. Thousands of people across Bangladesh enjoy Sports Events on 284bd exactly like this, every single day.

The 284bd Sports Events page is built with mobile users in mind. From the event schedule to odds, bet slip to payment — everything can be done in just a few taps. Pages load fast even on a 3G connection.

Keep 284bd notifications on and you'll get a reminder before any big match kicks off. You'll also be notified when event-specific offers go live — so you never miss an opportunity.

3 Minutes Get notified early
92% Mobile Users

Toss Prediction Market

On 284bd, you can bet on more than just the match — place a bet on the toss too. A uniquely Bangladeshi experience.

Bangladesh vs Pakistan

T20 Series, Match 1 • Today 3:00 PM

Bangladesh
1.65
vs
Pakistan
2.20

60% of bettors have backed Bangladesh

Bangladesh vs Pakistan

T20 Series, Match 2 • Sunday 3:00 PM

Bangladesh
1.75
vs
Pakistan
2.10

55% of Bettors Have Backed Bangladesh

India vs Australia

ODI Series, 3rd Match • Wednesday 2:00 PM

India
1.80
vs
Australia
2.05

47% of bettors have backed India

Why Is Toss Prediction So Popular?

Toss prediction betting is hugely popular among cricket fans in Bangladesh. The reason is simple — even when a match outcome feels uncertain, many bettors believe they have a genuine read on the toss. Experienced bettors often factor in pitch conditions, team composition, and the coach's tactics to get strong results in toss prediction markets.

You can place bets on the Toss Prediction market on 284bd from as little as ৳100. Bets are accepted up to 5 minutes before the toss. Winnings are credited to your balance instantly.

Toss Betting Tips

The home side usually has an edge when it comes to winning the toss. Check the pitch report and weather before placing your bet. 284bd publishes a pitch preview ahead of every match.

World Cup Excitement from Mymensingh

A player from Mymensingh once said — "Before every Bangladesh match at the 2023 World Cup, I'd make my predictions on 284bd. It felt like I was closer to the game." That feeling is exactly what 284bd's Sports Events section was built for.

During major tournaments, 284bd builds dedicated event hubs. Whether it's the World Cup, Asia Cup, IPL, or BPL — each big event gets its own page where you can find the full match schedule, odds, statistics, and exclusive event offers all in one place.

Event-based bonuses are one of 284bd's biggest draws. During World Cup season, Tournament Winner bets come with special odds boosts. For every Bangladesh match in the Asia Cup, event-specific free bets are offered. These benefits are exclusive to 284bd members.

Whether you're at a market in Mymensingh or stuck in Dhaka traffic, 284bd's sports events page keeps you close to the action at all times.

284bd

Upcoming Major Events

Bangladesh vs Pakistan T20

Chittagong, Sunday 3:00 PM

02
Day
14
Hour
38
Minutes
45
Second
Event Bonus Offers

284bd is offering special toss prediction and match winner bonus offers for this match. VIP members receive an additional 10% bonus.

Major Tournaments

ICC T20 World Cup

The biggest cricket event of the year. From series winner to 50+ markets per match, plus exclusive bonuses — it's all on 284bd.

Coming Soon
UEFA Champions League

Europe's premier club football tournament. Live betting on 284bd from the quarter-finals all the way to the final.

Ongoing
IPL 2026

India's most popular cricket league has reached the playoff stage. 284bd has launched a dedicated IPL event hub.

Playoff Stage
BPL New Season

The new Bangladesh Premier League season schedule has been announced. Early bird betting offers will be available on 284bd.

Schedule Announced
284bd

Connecting Narayanganj to world cricket

A regular 284bd user from Narayanganj shared: "During big tournaments, I used to think sitting in front of the TV was the only option. Since joining 284bd, every match feels far more interactive." Thousands of 284bd users across Bangladesh feel the same way.

For every major cricket match, 284bd puts together a dedicated "Match Preview" section covering pitch reports, weather forecasts, recent form for both sides, and head-to-head stats — all the information you need to make smarter betting decisions.

Sports event betting on 284bd goes far beyond predicting a match result. You can bet on toss prediction, Man of the Match, top run-scorer, top wicket-taker — and dozens more markets. Each market lets you engage with a different side of cricket in a whole new way.

Sports event betting is most rewarding when you back your own knowledge and analysis. 284bd wants to bring that opportunity to fans in every corner of Bangladesh.

What Makes 284bd's Sports Events Page Special

What sets 284bd apart.

View the full 7-day schedule ahead

Preview the schedule, odds, and markets for all major sports events over the next 7 days. Place early bets on the matches you want.

Real-Time Odds Updates

Odds shift every second once a match kicks off. 284bd's live odds interface runs smoothly on any network across Bangladesh.

Event-Specific Bonuses

284bd offers special bonuses for major matches and tournaments — odds boosts during the World Cup, free bets during BPL, and more rewards as the events get bigger.

Toss & Special Markets

Toss prediction, Man of the Match, first wicket over — these exclusive cricket markets are available only on 284bd.

Match Predictions & Statistics

Pitch reports, form guides, and head-to-head stats before every major match — everything to help you make confident betting decisions.

Event Alert System

Set alerts for your favourite matches or tournaments. Get notified before they start and never miss a special offer.

Privacy Policy

When you bet on sports events at 284bd, your personal information, payment data, and betting history are all stored with full encryption. Nothing is shared with third parties. For more details, visit our Privacy Policy & Terms & Conditions Read.

Play for Fun, Not for Pressure

Sports Betting is entertainment — not a guaranteed way to make money. Stick to your budget and never chase losses with bigger bets. 284bd's dashboard lets you set deposit and bet limits.

General Questions About Sports Events

Everything You Want to Know About Tournaments & Live Casino

Tournament events on 284bd go live at set times — typically during major tournaments like the World Cup or IPL. Joining is fully automatic: place a qualifying bet while the event is running and your name is added to the leaderboard instantly. Points are calculated in two main ways: (1) Points are earned based on your total bet amount — a set number of tournament points for every ৳100 wagered; (2) win rate may also factor in for certain events. Players at the top of the leaderboard win prizes — typically cash bonuses, free bets, or VIP points. Rewards are credited to your account automatically when the event ends. Each event has its own rules — check the terms on the event page before it begins.

When you enter the 284bd Live Casino section, you'll first see the game lobby displaying tables for Baccarat, Roulette, Blackjack, and Teen Patti. For first-time players, the easiest game to start with is Baccarat — Just three betting options (Player, Banker, Tie), so the rules are straightforward. Click any table and a live video stream opens with a real dealer handling the cards. Yes, Live Chat with Dealer Available — A chat box at the bottom of the screen lets you leave comments, and the dealer will occasionally respond. Minimum bet starts from ৳50. Start with smaller bets to get a feel for the game, then increase your stake. 284bd's Live Casino is open 24 hours.

Bet on Today's Matches

Register on 284bd and place your bets on today's Bangladesh vs Pakistan match at special odds. Start with the live toss prediction market.

বাংলা